9.2.10

The Pit of Death

...an IM conversation between Mia and I...


Mia: Yo Kaisha
                   This is Mia
  
Speak to me
  babe
  this is Mia
  
 me: geez...
  i'm not a babe
 Mia: sorry
 me: lol
  just kidding...
  :)
 Mia: I was being kinda weird lol
  haha
  I was right <3
 
me: you are weird
  you were right?
  about what?
 
Mia: ya
  that I was weird
  lol
 
me: oh ya. you were weird
  but that's normal for you
  so whatever
 
Mia: ok
  fine
  lollollololololol
  So there
 
 
Mia: oh man
 Kaisha It is time for me to go to the bottom of the pit. SCHOOL!!!! I don't like school. So can you say just one word before I go to the bottom of the pit. Because there vowing that I will die.
  please talk to me
 
me: i died
  sorry
 
Mia: oh thats okay
 
me: oh good
 
Mia: ya I Know i'm all nice and stuff
  ha
  <3
 its okay but now I need to go to the pit of school and Ania is begging me to get her on to a computer program so bye and maybe talk to you later
 
me: bye
  ttyl
  :)
 
Mia: bye so sad so bad
 if i die in the school pit will you forgive everything I ever did to you
  ?????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????
 
me: of course i will
  haha
 
Mia: Oh thank you

Thankfully Mia is still alive and well and did not die in the pit of death...

7 comments:

Sharon said...

Hahaha, she is hilarious, and absolutely adorable!!

Britty Mac said...

Hahaha!!! She is hysterical! So glad to hear she didn't die in the pit of school!

Stormgirl said...

ROTFL!! That girl just cracks me up. Gracious!

Abbie said...

WOW. That's just all I can say...

Annie said...

Where she comes up with stuff like that I have NO idea! But it makes for great laughs for the rest of us! :)

Through the Sea Glass said...

This is precious..

Caleb Scansen said...

hehe...Mia...got it right in the third line :P lol